universities

Tansik Comparison: Engineering

Faculty201920182017Average 3 years
Engineering – Cairo99.44%99.44%99.44%99.44%
Engineering – Alexandria99.44%98.89%98.89%99.07%
Engineering – Ain Shams99.00%99.44%99.44%99.29%
Engineering – Helwan98.89%98.89%98.89%98,89%
Engineering – Tanta98.50%97.78%97.22%97.83%
Engineering – Helwan at Mattareya98.33%98.50%98.50%98.44%
Engineering –Shoubra Benha98.33%98.33%98.33%98.33%
Engineering – Petrol EL Suez98.33%97.78%97.78%97.78%
Engineering- Kafr El Sheikh98.33%97.78%97.22%97.78%
Engineering – Benha97.77%97.78%97.78%97.78%
Engineering Menoufia at Shebeen El Koom97.77%97.22%97.78%97.59%
Engineering – El Fayoum97.56%97.50%97.51%97.52%
Engineering – El suez  Canal at Ismailia97.50%96.67%97.22%97.13%
Engineering – Aswan97.22%96.67%97.22%97.04%
Engineering-Suez96.67%96.11%96.39%
Engineering – Zagazig96.67%95.55%96.11%96.11%
Engineering – Mansoura96.67%95.56%96.11%96.11%
Engineering-Energy-Aswan96.11%95,56%97.22%96.30%
Engineering – Assuit96.11%95.56%95.56%95.74%
Engineering-Damietta96.11%95.00%95.6%
Engineering – Portsaid96.11%95.00%95.56%95.56%
Engineering – El Menya95.56%95.00%95.00%95.19%
Engineering – Beni Sweef95.50%95.50%95.56%95.52%
Engineering – Sohag95.50%94.50%94.75%94.92%
Engineering- Menoufya97.22%97.78%97.50%
Engineeing-Qena94.44%94.75%94.55%

See comparisons of other faculties:

Dentistry

Medicine

Pharmacy

 

 

 

 

To Top