universities

Tansik Comparison: Engineering

Faculty2015201420132012Average 4 years
Engineering – Cairo99.44%99.32%99.44%98.89%99.27%
Engineering – Ain Shams98.89%98.89%98.89%98.33%98.75%
Engineering – Alexandria98.89%98.33%98.33%97.78%98.33%
Engineering – Helwan98.33%98.17%98.00%97.22%97.93%
Engineering – Mattareya97.78%97.78%97.22%96.11%97.22%
Engineering – Petrol EL Suez97.78%97.78%98.33%97.50%97.85%
Engineering – Tanta97.50%97.22%97.78%96.67%97.29%
Engineering – Shoubra97.22%97.22%97.22%96.00%96.92%
Engineering- Kafr El Sheikh97.22%96.67%97.22%96.50%96.90%
Engineering – Benha96.67%96.67%96.67%95.55%96.39%
Engineering – El Fayoum96.00%96.50%96.17%95.00%95.92%
Engineering – Aswan95.00%96.11%91.93%91.67%93.68%
Engineering – Ismailia94.44%95.55%96.11%95.50%95.40%
Engineering – Beni Sweef93.43%95.55%95.01%92.50%94.12%
Engineering – Zagazig95.00%94.44%94.17%92.50%94.03%
Engineering – Mansoura94.50%94.00%95.00%93.50%94.25%
Engineering – Shebeen El Koom95.56%94.00%93.89%93.05%94.12%
Engineering – Portsaid0.00%93.89%93.61%91.94%69.86%
Engineering – Assuit92.73%93.50%93.33%91.67%92.81%
Engineering – El Menya92.25%93.05%91.39%91.67%92.09%
Engineering – Sohag91.93%93.00%91.90%91.67%92.12%
Engineering – Qena93.06%92.78%91.50%91.67%92.25%

See comparisons of other faculties:

Dentistry

Medicine

Pharmacy

Others

 

 

 

To Top