universities

Tansik Comparison: Others

Faculty201520162015201420142013201320122012Average 5 years
Dentistry – Menya405.4498.33598.89%399.7597.50%0.00%403.1698.33%2025.64%
Dentistry – Alexandria University414.8102.23%101.17%410100.00%421.44102.79%410100.00%101.24%
Medicine – Cairo University410100%100.00%410100.00%410100.00%407.9599.50%124.88%
Medicine – Alexandria410100%100.00%410100.00%410100.00%410100.00%100.00%
Dentistry – Cairo University407.95100%99.50%410100.00%407.7299.44%405.4498.89%99.57%
Dentistry – Ein Shams407.95100%99.50%410100.00%410100.00%405.4498.89%99.68%
Political Science and Economics – Cairo University410100%100.00%410100.00%410100.00%404.4498.64%99.66%
Medicine – Ein Shams410100%100.00%407.9599.50%407.9599.50%407.9599.50%99.70%
Dentistry – Kafr El Sheikh411.778100%100.43%405.4498.89%0.00%0.00%59.86%
Political Science and Economics – Alexandria41099.96%100.00%404.8798.75%0.00%399.7597.50%79.24%
Medicine – El Fayoum407.2299.44%99.32%407.7299.44%407.7299.44%407.2299.32%99.39%
Medicine – Tanta407.2299.44%99.32%407.2299.32%407.7299.44%407.7299.44%99.39%
Medicine – Benha407.2299.44%99.32%407.2299.32%407.7299.44%407.7299.44%99.32%
Medicine – Kafr El Sheikh407.2299.44%99.32%407.2299.32%407.9599.50%366.9589.50%99.37%
Dentistry – Fayoum407.2299.44%99.32%407.2299.32%407.5599.40%0.00%79.50%
Engineering – Cairo407.7299.44%99.44%407.2299.32%407.7299.44%405.4498.89%98.12%
Dentistry – Tanta41099.44%100.00%403.1698.33%407.7299.44%407.7299.44%99.30%
Political Science and Economics -Beni Sweef99.38%0.00%404.8798.75%379.2592.50%0.00%97.88%
Medicine – Shebin El koom405.4499%98.89%405.4498.89%405.4498.89%405.4498.89%123.64%
Dentistry – Ismailia405.999%99.00%405.4498.89%0.00%403.8598.50%79.08%
Dentistry – Beni Sweef405.57599%98.92%400.8897.78%401.898.00%0.00%78.74%
Medicine – Ismailia99%0.00%410100.00%405.4498.89%405.9299.00%79.35%
Medicine – Mansoura405.4498.88%98.89%405.4498.89%405.4498.89%405.4498.89%98.89%
Medicine – Beni Sweef403.8598.88%98.50%405.4498.89%404.198.56%405.4498.89%98.76%
Engineering – Ain Shams405.4498.88%98.89%405.4498.89%405.4498.89%403.1698.33%98.75%
Medicine – Assuit403.4598.88%98.40%403.8598.50%403.16698.33%405.4498.89%98.60%
Engineering – Alexandria405.4498.88%98.89%403.1698.33%403.1698.33%400.8897.78%98.47%
Dentistry – Mansoura407.2298.88%99.32%400.9497.79%405.4498.89%403.1698.33%98.52%
Masscomm – Cairo404.8798.75%98.75%407.4399.37%402.3198.12%397.1896.87%98.37%
Medicine – Port-Said405.4498.50%98.89%405.4498.89%405.4498.89%0.00%79.03%
Medicine – Zagazig405.998.50%99.00%405.4498.89%405.4498.89%405.4498.89%164.72%
Dentistry – Ganoub El Wady405.4498.50%98.89%400.2297.61%405.4498.89%0.00%78.78%
Medicine – Menya403.16798.33%98.33%403.1698.33%403.8598.50%405.4498.89%98.48%
Engineering – Helwan403.16798.33%98.33%402.598.17%401.898.00%398.6197.22%98.01%
Medicine – Sohag401.898%98.00%401.898.00%3.160.77%405.4498.89%98.41%
Medicine – Qena40198%97.80%400.8897.78%403.1698.33%405.4498.89%98.16%
Dentistry – Assuit405.4498%98.89%398.6197.22%0.00%403.1698.33%78.49%
Medicine – Aswan400.88997.77%97.78%403.1698.33%0.00%0.00%73.47%
Engineering – Mattareya400.88997.77%97.78%400.8897.78%398.6197.22%394.0596.11%97.33%
Engineering – Petrol – El Suez400.88997.77%97.78%400.8897.78%403.1698.33%399.7797.50%97.83%
Mass Comm- Beni Sweef97.50%0.00%407.4399.37%399.7597.50%0.00%49.22%
Pharmacy – Ain Shams398.61197.44%97.22%396.3396.67%400.8897.78%401.898.00%97.28%
Engineering – Shoubra398.61197.23%97.22%398.6197.22%398.6197.22%393.696.00%98.26%
Pharmacy – Cairo University398.61197.22%97.22%396.3396.67%399.7597.50%400.8897.78%98.11%
Pharmacy – Alexandria398.61197.22%97.22%396.3396.67%400.8897.78%400.8897.78%97.33%
Engineering – Tanta399.7597.20%97.50%398.6197.22%400.8897.78%396.3396.67%97.27%
Engineering- Kafr El Sheikh398.61197.20%97.22%396.3396.67%398.6197.22%395.6596.50%96.96%
Engineering – Benha396.3397.20%96.67%396.3396.67%396.3396.67%391.7795.55%96.55%
Engineering – El Fayoum393.696.74%96.00%395.6596.50%394.396.17%389.595.00%96.08%
Pharmacy – Helwan397.796.66%97.00%394.6296.25%398.697.22%398.6197.22%96.87%
Masscomm – Ganoub El Wadi96.40%0.00%407.4399.37%0.00%0.00%39.15%
Fine Arts Architecture – Helwan396.396.11%96.66%400.8897.78%391.7795.55%394.0596.11%96.44%
Engineering – Shebeen El Koom391.77896.11%95.56%385.494.00%384.9493.89%381.5293.05%94.12%
Engineering – Aswan389.596%95.00%394.0596.11%376.991.93%375.8391.67%94.14%
Engineering – Ismailia387.2295.55%94.44%391.7795.55%394.0596.11%391.5595.50%95.43%
Pharmacy – Damanhour393.695%96.00%392.9195.83%398.697.22%398.6197.22%96.01%
Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical science – Kafr El Sheikh391.5595%95.50%389.595.00%393.696.00%394.0596.11%95.52%
Pharmacy – Ismailia ( Suez Canal University)377.295%92.00%386.0894.17%389.595.00%394.0596.11%94.32%
Engineering – Mansoura387.4595%94.50%385.494.00%389.595.00%383.3593.50%94.40%
Engineering – Zagazig389.594.50%95.00%387.2294.44%386.0894.17%379.2592.50%94.12%
Pharmacy – Assuit379.2594.44%92.50%384.9493.89%383.3593.50%386.4294.25%93.53%
Engineering – Beni Sweef383.0694.16%93.43%391.7795.55%389.5595.01%379.2592.50%94.13%
Engineering – Port-Said93.88%0.00%384.9493.89%383.893.61%376.9791.94%74.66%
Engineering – Assuit380.293.88%92.73%383.3593.50%382.6693.33%375.8391.67%93.02%
Pharmacy – Tanta392.993.75%95.83%387.2294.44%394.0596.11%396.3396.67%95.36%
Fine Arts – Alexandria374.193.75%91.24%375.491.56%397.1896.87%374.6991.39%92.96%
Urban Planning – Cairo397.18893.61%96.88%394.6296.25%381.593.05%375.8391.67%94.29%
Pharmacy – El Menya375.8393.61%91.67%383.893.61%384.3793.75%385.494.00%93.33%
Engineering – El Menya378.2293.33%92.25%381.5293.05%374.6991.39%375.8391.67%92.36%
Pharmacy – Port-Said376.9293.15%91.93%393.696.00%396.3396.67%0.00%75.55%
Fine Arts – Helwan399.7593.15%97.50%392.0695.62%392.0395.62%386.9394.37%95.25%
Engineering – Sohag376.993.05%91.93%381.393.00%376.891.90%375.8391.67%92.31%
Engineering – Qena381.52893%93.06%380.3892.78%375.1591.50%375.8391.67%92.94%
Pharmacy – Sohag367.992.75%89.73%381.5293.05%0.00%0.00%55.11%
Computer science – Cairo University376.17592.50%91.75%391.5595.50%390.5295.25%373.5591.11%93.22%
Pharmacy – Beni Sweef367.992.50%89.73%383.3593.50%387.2294.44%387.4594.50%92.94%
Pharmacy – Zagazig387.2292.25%94.44%377.292.00%389.595.00%385.494.00%93.31%
Pharmacy – Mansoura92.22%0.00%379.2592.50%391.5595.50%385.494.00%70.50%
Computer science – Ain Shams36991.11%90.00%378.1192.22%387.2294.44%376.9791.94%91.94%
Computer Science – Helwan36190.23%88.05%373.191.00%370.0290.25%366.7289.44%89.69%
Commerce – Cairo University352.387.50%85.93%340.8183.12%349.7585.30%374.1291.25%86.40%
Commerce – Ain Shams University86.56%0.00%0.00%
Science- Cairo University85.30%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Commerce- Ain Shams University0.00%299.8173.12%335.6881.87%376.97
Dentistry – Damanhour0.00%407.2299.32%0.00%
Science- Alexandria University87.50%
Language (Alsun)-Ain Shams University87.50%
Language (Alsun)-El Menia85.90%
Language (Alsun)- El Suez Canal Ismailia83.75%
Language (Alsun)- Bani swaif81.80%
Language (Alsun)- el luxor (gonub el valley)89.37%
computer science -Cairo University92.50%
computer science- Kafr El Sheikh91.94%
Institute of Aviation Engineering and Technology88.89%
computer science- Helwan90.28%
computer science- El Suez89.72%
computer science-shebeen el Kom89%
computer science-Benha87.78%
computer science-Fayoum80.28%
Fine Arts Architechture-Alexandria University94%
Fine Arts-Alexandria University93.75%
Fine Arts-Helwan93.75%
Fine Arts Architechture- AL Mansoura93.50%
Fine Arts – Luxor93.13%
Fine Arts Architechture- al Menia93.10%
Fine Arts -Al Mansoura92.80%
Fine Arts Architechture- Asut92.78%
Fine Arts- Al Menia91.25%
Fine Arts -Asut90%
Applied Arts Helwan89.69%
Physical Therapy- Bani Swaif91.94%
Physical Therapy- Kafr El Sheikh91.67%
Physical Therapy- Qena91.50%
Veterinary – AL Monufeya University87.50%
Veterinary- Cairo University90.83%
Veterinary- Alexandria University89.75%
Education- Cairo University Giza89.69%
TCC Technology Competency Centre93.89%

To Top