universities

Tansik Comparison: Pharmacy

Faculty2015201420132012Average 4 years
Pharmacy – Cairo University97.22%96.67%97.50%97.78%97.29%
Pharmacy – Alexandria97.22%96.67%97.78%97.78%97.36%
Pharmacy – Ain Shams97.22%96.67%97.78%98.00%97.42%
Pharmacy – Helwan97.00%96.25%97.22%97.22%96.92%
Pharmacy – Portsaid91.93%96.00%96.67%0.00%71.15%
Pharmacy – Damanhour96.00%95.83%97.22%97.22%96.57%
Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical science – Kafr El Sheikh95.50%95.00%96.00%96.11%95.65%
Pharmacy – Tanta95.83%94.44%96.11%96.67%95.76%
Pharmacy – Ismailia ( Suez Canal University)92.00%94.17%95.00%96.11%94.32%
Pharmacy – Assuit92.50%93.89%93.50%94.25%93.53%
Pharmacy – El Menya91.67%93.61%93.75%94.00%93.26%
Pharmacy – Beni Sweef89.73%93.50%94.44%94.50%93.04%
Pharmacy – Sohag89.73%93.05%0.00%0.00%45.70%
Pharmacy – Mansoura0.00%92.50%95.50%94.00%70.50%
Pharmacy – Zagazig94.44%92.00%95.00%94.00%93.86%

See comparisons of other faculties:

Dentistry

Engineering 

Medicine

Pharmacy

Others

 

To Top